A One Steels India Ltd IPO
Upcoming · Mainboard · BSE, NSE
Last updated: · Compiled by IPONOVA Editorial Desk · How we source data
IPO Details
| Price Band | ₹385.00–₹405.00 |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 37 shares |
| Issue Size | ₹405 Cr |
| Open Date | 24 Sep 26 |
| Close Date | 28 Sep 26 |
| Listing Date | 01 Oct 26 |
| Exchange | BSE, NSE |
| Subscription | -x |
About A One Steels India Ltd
A-one Steels India Limited is a backward-integrated steel manufacturer with a diversified product portfolio, offering both long and flat steel products, as well as industrial products used in steel manufacturing.
For live subscription data, allotment status and full IPO analysis, visit IPONOVA — India's IPO Intelligence Platform.
Frequently Asked Questions
- When does the A One Steels India Ltd IPO open and close?
- The A One Steels India Ltd IPO opens for subscription on 24 Sep 26. It closes on 28 Sep 26.
- What is the price band of A One Steels India Ltd IPO?
- The price band of A One Steels India Ltd IPO is ₹385.00 to ₹405.00 per share.
- What is the minimum lot size for A One Steels India Ltd IPO?
- The minimum lot size for A One Steels India Ltd IPO is 37 shares, requiring a minimum investment of ₹14,985.
- When will A One Steels India Ltd list on stock exchanges?
- A One Steels India Ltd is expected to list on BSE, NSE on 01 Oct 26.
- How can I check A One Steels India Ltd IPO allotment status?
- You can check A One Steels India Ltd IPO allotment status on IPONOVA after the basis of allotment is finalized, or via the registrar's website using your PAN number, application number, or DP/Client ID.
- How to apply for A One Steels India Ltd IPO?
- You can apply for A One Steels India Ltd IPO through your broker's app (Zerodha, Groww, Upstox, etc.) or via UPI-enabled net banking using ASBA. Submit the application during the IPO subscription window with the price within the band ₹385.00 to ₹405.00 per share.
Data Sources & Verification
This page aggregates publicly available data for the A One Steels India Ltd IPO from the following authoritative sources:
- SEBI — Red Herring Prospectus (RHP) and regulatory filings · sebi.gov.in
- BSE Limited — Issue circulars, subscription data, listing notices · bseindia.com
- National Stock Exchange of India (NSE) — Public issue data, listing data · nseindia.com
- Registrar to the Issue — Allotment status (Link Intime, KFin Technologies, Bigshare Services, MUFG Intime)
Subscription, allotment and listing data is refreshed throughout each IPO's issue window directly from the exchanges and registrars listed above. Always read the official offer document (RHP) before applying. For corrections, contact IPONOVA Editorial Desk.